November 20, 2017

Cyprus visa

Non-EU foreign nationals wishing to study in Cyprus, and who intend to remain in the country for over three months, are required to get a long-stay study visa.

The following items are generally required for admission:

  • a college application form, including a non-refundable charge;
  • attested and translated diplomas or certificates;
  • a language proficiency certificate;
  • proof of financial means (more than 20 000 Euros per annum);
  • a copy of your passport